Freedom hire, website privacy policy

Freedom Hire will respect your privacy and ensure that all personal information provided to us is processed and held in accordance to the Data Protection Act 1998. Personal information is deemed to be any information that identifies a living individual.

Controlling your information
Freedom Hire will control the data you supply and we agree to collect and control this information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Contact information for Freedom Hire can be found on the contact page of our website.

How do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you submit an enquiry, visit our site, call us for information and send us an email. The information we collect is:

Your name
Your email address
Your company name, address, telephone and fax number
Using your information
We will only use the information you provide us with, to:

Make improvements to our service
Action any requests you make
Supply you with requested information
Conduct market research
Freedom Hire will not sell or share your personal data with others.

Accuracy
Freedom Hire endeavour to keep all personal information that we store up to date. We will amend any information we find to be inaccurate or are informed is inaccurate at our earliest convenience.

To ensure compliance with the data protection act 1998, Freedom Hire are happy to supply you with any details they hold about you. Requests of this nature will incur an administration charge (currently fixed at £10.00).

Online activities
WT Designs collect information from your visit to our site. This information is only used to track browsing patterns and cannot be used to identify you personally.

WT Designs use Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store this information. Google’s privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html

Third Party website’s
This website may contains links to other website’s that Freedom Hire has no control over. We are not responsible for their privacy policies or the practices of third party website’s.

Security
To prevent the unauthorized access or disclosure of your personal information Freedom Hire have put in place all reasonable Physical, electronic and managerial systems required. If you are asked to enter sensitive personal information pertaining to payment details Freedom Hire ensure 128bit SSL encryption is in place via our merchant provider.

Changes
Freedom Hire reserved the right change this privacy policy at any time.